top of page

Student Achievements

 

2023-2024

 

Aavi Sircar

WCU Pre-Collegiate Piano Competition - 1st Place

Opus National Music Competition - 1st Place

Accepted to Piano Texas Junior Festival and Academy

Ambler Symphony Orchestra Scholarship Recipient

York Road Symphony Orchestra’s Young Artist Concerto Competition

Kutztown University Summer Music Festival - Participant with Merit Scholarship 

Charleston International Romantic Music Competition - 1st Place

Bosendorfer Youth Music Festival - 1st Place

Harmony for Peace Jr. Peace and Music Ambassador - Runner-Up

PMTA State Competition - Honorable Mention

Cesar Franck International Piano Competition (Brussels) - Honorable Mention

Chopin International Piano Competition (Hartford) - 3rd Place

Anemone Piano Studio Scholarship Recipient

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival

Constance Murray Performance Festival

 

Elliot Slater

Tri-County Youth Festival - 1st Place

PMTA State Competition - 2nd Place

Triumph Music Festival - 1st Place

Anemone Piano Studio Scholarship Recipient 

Kutztown University Summer Music Festival - Participant

WCU Pre-Collegiate Piano Competition - Participant

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival

Constance Murray Performance Festival

 

Eric He

Triumph Music Festival - 1st Place

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival

Constance Murray Performance Festival

WCU Pre-Collegiate Piano Competition - Participant

 

Yelaine Zhou

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 

Constance Murray Performance Festival

MLMTA Spring Masterclass

Tri-County Youth Festival - Participant

 

Veda Puvenna

Triumph Music Festival - 1st Place

Little Mozarts International Competition - 1st Place

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 

 

Benjamin He

Triumph Music Festival - 1st Place

Little Mozarts International Competition - 1st Place

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 

 

Carlo Huang

Little Mozarts International Competition - 1st Place

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 

 

Constantin Seliverstoff

Triumph Music Festival - 1st Place

Tri-County Youth Festival - Participant

 

Cinthia Pu

Constance Murray Performance Festival

WCU Pre-Collegiate Piano Competition - Participant

 

Emmanuelle Ettori

Constance Murray Performance Festival

MLMTA Spring Masterclass

 

Madison Chen

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 

Constance Murray Performance Festival

 

Jonathan Christopher

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 

Constance Murray Performance Festival

 

Sahana Gopinathan

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 

Constance Murray Performance Festival

 

Akhil Kapalavayi

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 

Constance Murray Performance Festival

 

Elise Stauffer 

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 

Constance Murray Performance Festival

 

Nora Stauffer

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 

 

Shirley Zhang

Constance Murray Performance Festival

 

Aaron Myrie

Constance Murray Performance Festival

 

Anvi Verma

Constance Murray Performance Festival

 

Yug Dayal

Constance Murray Performance Festival

 

Allison Connolly

Tri-County Youth Festival - Participant

 

 

2022-2023

Aavi Sircar

European Music Competition (CIMC) - 1st Place

Chopin Avenue International Piano Competition - 2022 Consul General of Poland Award

Triumph Music Festival - Concerto and Chamber Music Competition 2022 - 1st Place

PMTA Keystone Concerto Festival 2022 - Superior

West Chester Pre Collegiate Competition 2023 - 3rd Place

XIV Chopin International Competition Hartford, CT - 3rd Place

Opus Music Pennsylvania State Competition - 1st Place

Charleston International Music Competition - 1st Place

Chopin Avenue Piano Competition - 3rd Place

Clara Schumann International Music Competition - 4th Place

2023 Steinway Society Piano Competition - 3rd Place

Chicago International Music Competition - 2nd Place

2023 Chicago International Music Festival Participant

2023 Music Fest Perugia Participant

Elliot Slater

Little Mozarts International Music Competition - 1st Place

2023 Tri-County Annual Youth Festival - Participant

West Chester University High School Music Institute - Honors Track

Allison Connolly

Triumph Music Festival 2022 - 1st Place

Golden Key Music Festival 2023 - Silver

WC Pre Collegiate Competition - Participant

Tri-County Annual Youth Festival - Participant

Cinthia Pu

Triumph Music Festival 2022 - 1st Place

Little Mozarts International Music Competition - 1st Place

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2022 - Superior

Aaryan Karpuram

Triumph Music Festival 2022 - 1st Place

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2023 - Superior

Golden Key Music Festival 2023 - Super Bronze

Arushi Sanbui

Constance Murray Performance Festival - Excellent

Golden Key Music Festival 2023 - Excellent

Madison Chen

Dorothy Sutton Festival 2022 - Superior

Constance Murray Performance Festival - Superior

 

Felix Feng

Dorothy Sutton Festival 2022 - Superior

Constance Murray Performance Festival - Superior

 

Benjamin He

Dorothy Sutton Festival 2022 - Superior

Constance Murray Performance Festival - Excellent

Sahana Gopinathan

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2022 - Superior

Brenda Shen

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2022 - Superior

Jessie Shen

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2022 - Superior

Veda Puvenna

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2023 - Superior

Emmanuelle Ettori

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2023 - Superior

Carlo Huang

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2023 - Superior

Atharv Rajesh

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2023 - Superior

Akhil Kapalavayi

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2023 - Superior

2021-2022

Aavi Sircar

Little Mozarts International Competition: 1st Place

Triumph Music Festival 2022: 1st Place

Anemone Piano Studio Scholarship Recipient

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2022: Superior

Sriman Selvakumaran

Triumph Music Festival 2022: 1st Place

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Sai Nishanth Karanam

Crescendo International Music Competition: 1st Place

Allison Connolly

Little Mozarts International Competition 2022: 2nd Place

Brenda Shen

Golden Key Music Festival 2022: 2nd Place

Aaryan Karpuram

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2022: Superior

Veda Puvenna

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2022: Superior

Vyvian Bui

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Atharv Rajesh

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Jessie Shen

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Amryl Anderson

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2022: Superior

Cinthia Pu

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2022: Superior

Aayu Sircar

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2022: Superior

Anvi Verma

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2022: Superior

Aaron Myrie

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2021: Excellent +

 

2020-2021

 

Sai Nishanth Karanam

2021 New Orleans Piano Institute: Participant

Triumph Music Festival 2020: 1st Place & Russian Music Award

Anemone Piano Studio Fall Scholarship Recipient 

Aaryan Kanabar

Triumph Music Festival 2020: 1st Place & Russian Music Award

Anemone Piano Studio Fall Scholarship Recipient

Anvi Verma

Elite Music Competition 2020: 2nd Place

Anemone Piano Studio Fall Scholarship Recipient

Atharv Rajesh

Golden Key Music Festival 2021: Gold

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2020: Superior

Aaron Myrie

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2020: Superior

Jessie Shen

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Akshita Arora

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Timothy Borodin

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Vyvian Bui

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Evan Godson

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Vamsi Padivetu

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Carrington Taylor

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2021: Superior

Jessica Kothapalli

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2020: Superior

Brenda Shen

Triumph Music Festival 2020: 1st Place & Russian Music Award

2019-2020

 

Raktim Basu

NBS Celebration of the Arts Music Competition 2020: Silver

Golden Key International Music Festival 2020: Silver

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior - State Festival Recital @ Penn State University

 

Sai Nishanth Karanam

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior - State Festival Recital @ Penn State University

Golden Key International Music Festival 2020: Super Bronze

Anemone Piano Studio Summer Scholarship Recipient

 

Rohit Lobo

Golden Key International Music Festival 2020: Silver

Anemone Piano Studio Summer Scholarship Recipient

 

Aaryan Kanabar

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior - State Festival Recital @ Penn State University

Anemone Piano Studio Summer Scholarship Recipient

 

Anvi Verma

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior - State Festival Recital @ Penn State University

 

Carrington Taylor

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior

 

Caleb Fernandes

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior - State Festival Recital @ Penn State University

 

Vamsi Padivetu

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior - State Festival Recital @ Penn State University

 

Jessica Kothapalli

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior

 

Brenda Shen

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior - State Festival Recital @ Penn State University

 

Ashlee Dwinnells

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Excellent

 

Rahul Narayanan

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Excellent

2018-2019

Neav Ziv

Dorothy Sutton Piano Festival 2018: Superior

Constance Murray Piano Festival 2019: Superior

Little Mozarts Music Competition 2019: 3rd Place

Triumph Music Festival 2019: 1st Place

 

Atharv Rajesh

Constance Murray Piano Festival 2019: Superior

Little Mozarts Music Competition 2019: 1st Place

Triumph Music Festival 2019: 1st Place

 

Brenda Shen

Constance Murray Piano Festival 2019: Superior

Little Mozarts Music Competition 2019: 1st Place

Triumph Music Festival 2019: 1st Place

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior

 

Rohit Lobo

Dorothy Sutton Piano Festival 2018: Superior

Constance Murray Performance Festival 2019: Superior

 

Caleb Fernandes

Dorothy Sutton Piano Festival 2018: Excellent

Constance Murray Piano Festival 2019: Superior

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior

 

Sai Nishanth Karanam

Constance Murray Piano Festival 2019: Superior

Triumph Music Festival 2019: 1st Place

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior

 

Rahul Narayanan

Constance Murray Piano Festival 2019: Superior

Triumph Music Festival 2019: 1st Place

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Excellent

 

Vamsi Padivetu

Constance Murray Piano Festival 2019: Superior

Triumph Music Festival 2019: 1st Place

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior

 

Carrington Taylor

Constance Murray Piano Festival 2019: Superior

Triumph Music Festival 2019: 1st Place

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior

 

Raktim Basu

Triumph Music Festival 2019: 1st Place

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior

 

Ashlee Dwinnells

Constance Murray Piano Festival 2019: Superior

Triumph Music Festival 2019: 1st Place

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior

Anvi Verma

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior

Aaryan Kanabar

Dorothy Sutton Performance Festival 2019: Superior

DSC08416 (1)_Original.HEIC
IMG_1594.jpeg
bottom of page